King’s Lynn Day – 19th March 2011

MKM Banner 2011

King’s Lynn Day – 19th March 2011
Celebrating 30 Years Of Roller Hockey In King’s Lynn

Results For The Day

Start Time Game Game Time Group Teams Score Team Goalkeeper
12:10pm 1 5 Mins Youngsters Young Players v Young Players
12:20pm 2 15 Mins Juniors Juniors Black 1 v 1 Juniors Red Daren / Meg / Kasia
12:40pm 3 15 Mins Minors Minors Red 5 v 0 Minors Black Millie / Kathryn
1:00pm 4 15 Mins Schoolboys Schoolboys Red 1 v 4 Schoolboys White Kasia / Will
1:20pm 5 5 Mins Youngsters Young Players v Young Players
1:30pm 6 15 Mins Minors Minors White 0 v 0 Minors Red Kathryn / Megan
1:50pm 7 20 Mins 1981 / 2011 1981 1 v 3 2011 Daren / Will
2:15pm 8 15 Mins Minors Minors Black 2 v 2 Minors White Millie / Megan
3:05pm 9 15 Mins Juniors Juniors White 1 v 3 Juniors Black Kasia / Will
3:25pm 10 5 Mins Youngsters Young Players v Young Players
3:35pm 11 15 Mins Parents Parents v Parents
3:55pm 12 15 Mins Minors Minors Red 3 v 0 Minors Black Kathryn / Megan
4:15pm 13 15 Mins Schoolboys Schoolboys White 0 v 5 Schoolboys Red Kasia / Will
4:35pm 14 15 Mins Minors Minors White 1 v 2 Minors Red Millie / Kathryn
4:55pm 15 15 Mins Juniors Juniors Red 4 v 3 Juniors White Daren / Meg / Will
5:15pm 16 15 Mins Minors Minors Black 2 v 6 Minors White Millie / Megan
5:35pm Prizes Etc
6 – 8pm Multi Sports For All

Team Allocations

1981 Black

  • 1. Daren Didcock
  • 2. Smokey
  • 3. Alex Bensley
  • 4. Chris Kay
  • 8. Andy Horn
2011 Red

  • 1. Will Martin
  • 2. Josh Taylor
  • 3. Andrew Barnes
  • 4. Ryan Barnes
  • 5. Olly Cox
Juniors Black

  • 1. Will / Kasia / Megan / Daren
  • 2. Ryan Barnes
  • 3. Jack Tucker
  • 4. Jamie Griffin
  • 5. Alex Hunn
Juniors Red

  • 1. Will / Kasia / Megan / Daren
  • 2. Andy Barnes
  • 3. Olly Cox
  • 4. Sam Carroll
  • 5. Harry Greeves
Juniors White

  • 1. Will / Kasia / Megan / Daren
  • 2. Josh Taylor
  • 3. Josh Gay
  • 4. Nathan Greeves
  • 5. Rees Parfitt
Schoolboys Red

  • 1. Kasia Parfitt
  • 2. Jack Tucker
  • 3. Josh Gay
  • 4. Rees Parfitt
  • 5. Alex Hunn
Schoolboys White

  • 1. Will Martin
  • 2. Jamie Griffin
  • 3. Harry Greeves
  • 4. Nathan Greeves
  • 5. Sam Carroll
Minors Red

  • 1. Milly / Megan / Kathryn
  • 2. Zak Robinson
  • 3. Owen Norris
  • 4. Callum Vincent
  • 5. Ryan Howlett
Minors Black

  • 1. Milly / Megan / Kathryn
  • 2. Matthew Baker
  • 3. Fergus
  • 4. Tyler Scott
  • 5. Josh Horn
  • 6. Jason Gay
Minors White

  • 1. Milly / Megan / Kathryn
  • 2. Owen Scott
  • 3. Bradley Ellis
  • 4. Finlay
  • 5. Joshua R
  • 6. Joseph H
Youngsters A
Team To Be Picked On The Day
Youngsters B
Team To Be Picked On The Day
Parents A
Team To Be Picked On The Day
Parents B
Team To Be Picked On The Day
Share This News: